>接入与终端设备>其他通信接入系统/产品>MEMSVOA可调光衰减器 免费发布特殊/专业通信接入系统/产品信息
热门浏览

MEMSVOA可调光衰减器

更新时间:2017-02-10 信息编号:109341220
MEMS%20VOA
MEMS%20VOA
430≥ 10个
  • 430.00 元

  • MEMS光衰减器,MEMS VOA可调光衰减器

详情介绍

联系方式
产品别名
MEMS可调光衰减器,MEMS VOA可调光衰减器
面向地区
深圳

MEMSVOA可调光衰减器

微机械可调光衰减器(MEMS VOA)是采用静电驱动微反镜方案制作的可调光衰减器器件。本产品质量可靠、性能稳定,体积小。 产品通过Telcordia GR-1221-CORE试验,符合RoHS要求

动态可调光衰减器 MEMS VOA光衰减器

Product Description
L-series VOA is a VOA product family using the MEMS chip with a movable mirror on the silicon. The mirrorattenuates the laser light power by coupling the input beam onto the output fiber. The applied voltageto the device controls the mirr
or tilt angle, thus the desired attenuation amount.
微机电可调光衰减器 MEMS VOA 是一种新型的低成本、小体积的电磁驱动微机电系统可调
光衰减器 , 可用于密集波分复用系统中各信道的动
态增平衡。
Features Applications

Low insertion loss - Channel on/off switch
- Low polarization dependent loss - Channel equalization
- Miniature design - Receiver protection
- Low power consumption - Power equalization in OADM/ROADM
- High shock & vibration immunity - Power equalization in VMUX
- Telcordia 1209 & 1221 compliant - EDFA GAIN-TILT control
Specifitions
Parameter Unit Specification
Configuration Bright Dark
Wavelength Range nm C band 1525 - 1570 L band 1570 - 1610
Attenuation Range dB 25/40 25/40
Repeatability dB 0.1 0.1
Atteruation Slop dB/ V 20 20
nsertion Loss dB 1 1
Return Loss dB 45 45
Polarization Dependent Loss 0dB 0.2 0.2
0dB ~ 10dB 0.4 0.4
10dB ~ 20dB 0.8 0.8



Flat-ness
Broad
Application


band 0dB 0.2 0.2
0-10dB 1.0 1.0
10-20dB 2.0 2.0

Narrow
Application 0dB 0.25 0.25
0-10dB 0.5 0.5
10-20dB 0.5 0.5
Wear-out Cycle 10 10
Response Time ms 5 5
Total Optical Power mW 500 500
Dimension mm 16×Φ5.4 (L×D)
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28(9/125μm)

Fiber Marking Input port: Red
Output port: Clear
Operating Temperature ℃ -5~70
Storage Temperature ℃ -40~85
Power Consumption mW 10
L Package Attenuation Type Wavelength Range Attenuation Range Drive Voltage Ripple Connector Type
1 TO46 B Bright C 1525-1570nm 25 25dB min L 6.5V N Narrow band 1 FC/UPC
D Dark L 1570-1610nm 30 30dB min H 15V B Broad band 2 FC/APC
S 850nm 40 40dB min X Customized X Customized 3 SC/APC
H 1060 X Customized 4 LC/UPC
D 1310&1550nm 5 None X CustomizEd
微机械可调光衰减器(MEMS VOA)是采用静电驱动微反镜方案制作的可调光衰减器器件。本产品质量可靠、性能稳定,体积小。 产品通过Telcordia GR-1221-CORE试验,符合RoHS要求
深圳市科海光器件有限公司

谢水凤 QQ

手机:13682316408

联系我时请务必告知是在黄页88网看到的!

电话:0755-84528550-8016

谢水凤谢水凤 13682316408 询盘

相关推荐产品

留言板

  • 价格发货与交货商品参数其它
深圳市科海光器件有限公司为你提供的“MEMSVOA可调光衰减器”详细介绍,包括MEMS光衰减器价格、型号、图片、厂家等信息。如有需要,请拨打电话:13682316408。不是你想要的产品?点击发布采购需求,让供应商主动联系你。
“MEMSVOA可调光衰减器”信息由发布人自行提供,其真实性、合法性由发布人负责。交易汇款需谨慎,请注意调查核实。
© 2017 huangye88.com
回到顶部